Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carmela Russo

Age: 63, born 3 October 1959

Born and residing in: Italy

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Enzo Paolo Turchi


Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Carmela Carolina Fernanda "Carmen" Russo is an Italian dancer, actress, television personality and singer. Russo started her career as a model in the mid-1970s participating in several beauty contests in Italy. She first came to the public's attention for her roles in the commedia erotica all'italiana, (sex comedy) genre, such as Mia moglie torna a scuola, Giovani, belle... probabilmente ricche and Paulo Roberto Cotechiño, centravanti di sfondamento. She subsequently established herself as a television star in the 1980s with the variety shows Drive In, Risatissima and Grand Hotel. In 2003 and 2006 she also parti ... (more)
Tags: Italian (2), Actress (1), Grande Fratello Vip (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
21 Watched
Rating:
5.8
18 Watched
Rating:
5.4
15 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
28 Watched
Rating:
8.4
12 Watched
Rating:
6
9 Watched
4. Buona Domenica (1985)
Rating:
8.8
8 Watched
Rating:
8
6 Watched




Update feed

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Palermo Sicily 4 months, 1 week ago
La dolce vita sexy voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago
La dolce vita sexy 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Sanpellegrino 5 months, 1 week ago
ludovica 6 months, 2 weeks ago
forzacapitano 7 months, 2 weeks ago
forzaazzurri 1 year, 1 month ago
italiana 1 year, 2 months ago
carnavalesque 1 year, 4 months ago
chuuut 1 year, 6 months ago
forzaitalia 1 year, 7 months ago
italia 1 year, 7 months ago
crossrossa 1 year, 8 months ago
rome2021 1 year, 8 months ago
silvioberlusco 1 year, 9 months ago
franceitalie 1 year, 9 months ago
italy 1 year, 10 months ago
Jason Voorhees 1 year, 10 months ago
fansitalia 1 year, 10 months ago
italianpeople 1 year, 11 months ago
lapinrose 2 years, 4 months ago
Satrapo posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

belen33 posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

kardashian 3 years ago
radigast voted for 5 images 3 years, 6 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 4 images 3 years, 6 months ago

124 3 years, 6 months ago
belen33 3 years, 8 months ago
Kandi voted for 16 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

radigast voted for an image 4 years ago

Satrapo posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

amaledonne 6 years, 1 month ago
FLAVIUS 6 years, 6 months ago