Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Carmen Barbieri

Stats

Birth Name: Carmen Luz Barbieri Caputo

Age: 67, born 21 April 1955

Country of origin: Argentina

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Santiago Bal


Photos


Description: Carmen Barbieri was born on April 21, 1955 in Argentina. She is an actress, known for Bailando por un sueño (2006), Movete (1998) and Complices y testigos (2003). She is married to Santiago Bal. They have one child. Daughter of the actor Alfredo Barbieri. She is the granddaughter of Guillermo Desiderio Barbieri, who played guitar with the legendary Carlos Gardel, and died with him in the accident of 1935. She is the host of the television show "Complices y Testigos" on the channel - America 2. [February 2003] ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
8 Watched
Rating:
6.1
7 Watched
Rating:
3.7
4 Watched
Rating:
3
3 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Las colegialas (1986)
Rating:
4
2 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see