Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carmelo Pompilio Realino Antonio Bene

Born: 1 September 1937 Died: 16 March 2002

Country of origin: Italy


Lists

9 votes
Directors (405 items)
list by Gabrilele
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Carmelo Bene was an Italian actor, film director and screenwriter. He appeared in 20 films between 1967 and 2002.
Tags: Born 1937 (1), Died 2002 (1), Virgo (1), Died Aged 64 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Oedipus Rex (1968)
Rating:
7.2
77 Watched
2. Necropolis (1970)
Rating:
6.9
9 Watched
Rating:
6.9
13 Watched
Rating:
7.4
10 Watched
Rating:
8
7 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
13 Watched
Rating:
7.4
10 Watched
Rating:
8
7 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
13 Watched
Rating:
7.4
10 Watched
Rating:
8
7 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent



TV directed by




TV written by




Update feed

Salon 4 years, 8 months ago