Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carmelo Kyan Anthony

Age: 35, born 29 May 1984

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: La La Anthony


Lists

50 votes
"Look What I Have Created!!" (201 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
We Were Born on the Same Date. (9 items)
list by Kandi
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
18 votes
People as Terry Richardson [Update: 27/6/14] (193 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 6 years ago 2 comments
7 votes
Sports...Nba...Basketball players (102 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year, 10 months ago
7 votes
Entertainers...Celebrity Latino (118 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year, 10 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Carmelo Kyam Anthony (born May 29, 1984) is an American professional basketball player who plays for the New York Knicks of the National Basketball Association (NBA). He played high school basketball at Towson Catholic High School and Oak Hill Academy, and attended Syracuse for college where he led the Orangemen to their first National Championship in 2003. He earned the tournament's Most Outstanding Player award and left Syracuse after one season to enter the 2003 NBA Draft, where he was selected as the third pick by the Denver Nuggets. He was traded to the New York Knicks several days prior to the 2011 trade deadline. Since ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1062 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1080 Watched
Rating:
5.5
993 Watched
Rating:
8.1
653 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
200 Watched
2. Imagine That (2009)
Rating:
5.5
166 Watched
3. Iverson (2014)
Rating:
7
5 Watched
4. Shen qi (2013)
0 want to see
5. I Am MLK Jr. (2018)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Celebrities Weddings 2010 ♥ (33 person items)

"♥ Carmelo Anthony & LaLa Vasquez ♥ "


clayton jungle added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Carmelo Anthony Jerseys (4 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
onclelapin posted 3 images 3 years ago

miaou voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago