Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carly Elisabeth Simon

Age: 77, born 25 June 1945

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

131 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
102 votes
Famous People Who Stutter (23 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
47 votes
The Best 007 theme of all time (23 items)
list by Marek
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 29 comments
31 votes
James Bond official theme song performers (23 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
26 votes
Music, Music, Music! - Top 40 Songs of All Time (40 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 6 comments

Carly Simon Videos



Photos

8 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Carly Simon [ born: June 25, 1945 in Bronx, New York ] is an American singer-songwriter, actress, writer of children's books, and musician. Simon has risen to fame with hit songs that have nominated or won her many Grammy Awards over a period of several decades. Simon is notable for her ability to focus her artistic talents in many directions successfully, whether as an Academy Award winning actress, or her involvement in public television children's programming and musical contributions. Carly Simon is also known for her marriage to another notable singer-songwriter, James Taylor, and for their two children, Sarah Maria &quo ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4286 Watched
2. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1424 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
4. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
870 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
431 Watched
2. Taking Off (1971)
Rating:
7.6
39 Watched
3. Perfect (1985)
Rating:
4.9
42 Watched
Rating:
8.6
11 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
8 own
Rating:
7.9
6 own
Rating:
7.9
3 own
Rating:
7.5
2 own
Rating:
8.6
2 own




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
1 own
Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
10
1 own
1 want this




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 days, 21 hours ago

charlieb100 voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Female Music Artists (430 person items)

"Carly Elisabeth Simon25 June 1945• 23 Albuns Released:• 41 Singles Released;• 5 Colaborations;• 4 Wins & 18 Nominations;Genres: Pop Rock, Soft Rock, Folk & Yacht Rock;Instruments: Vocals & Guitar;"


Onion Jack added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Greatest Female Singers (100 person items)

"► ► ► 25 ◄ ◄ ◄POINTSCARLY SIMON You're So Vain (1972) Mockingbird (1974) Nobody Does It Better (1977) You Belong to Me (1978) Jesse (1980)"


Onion Jack posted 2 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty in Music - Vol. 1 (100 person items)

" CARLY ELISABETH SIMONBorn: 25 June 1945Grammies: 2 12Top 10s: 5 (1) 4 (0) That's the Way I've Always Heard It should Be (1971) - 10You're So Vain (1972) - 1 ... 3Mockingbird (1974) - 5Nobody Does It Better (1977) - 2 ... 7You Belong to Me (1978) - 6Why (1982) - 10Coming Around Again (1986) - 10"


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

skipperbrian voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

coffee-boy posted 14 images [View All] 2 years ago

coffee-boy voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

""You're So Vain""


SwornShadow added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Sucker for the 80’s (346 movies items)
mirinbuddy added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
charlieb100 voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

burnodo voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

browser posted 4 images 5 years, 5 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Favorite Pop Musicians (30 music items)
Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago