Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Carlos Lopez Puccio

Stats

Birth Name: Carlos Alberto Daniel López Puccio

Age: 75, born 9 October 1946

Country of origin: Argentina


Photos


Description: Carlos López Puccio is a multi-instrumentalist musician, orchestral and choral conductor, composer, arranger and one of the current members of Les Luthiers. After graduating from orchestral conducting in La Plata, he was hired by Les Luthiers to play the fiddlecan (a violin made of tuna can), and famously learnt the repertoire in two days (around 1970). For the next season, he started a songwriting partnership with Jorge Maronna, and they penned 'Pieza en Forma de Tango'; he also composed 'Voglio Entrare Per la Finestra' (with libretto by Marcos Mundstock) and around June 1971 he was invited to be a group member rather than ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
3 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
3 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
3 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched