Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carla Gilberta Bruni Tedeschi

Age: 56, born 23 December 1967

Country of origin: Italy

Currently Residing In: France

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nicolas Sarkozy


Lists

286 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years ago 40 comments
128 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
111 votes
Moist (99 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
79 votes
Rub-a-Dub-Dub II (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Carla Bruni Videos

Carla Bruni - Tu Es Ma Came (Legendado)

80 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago




Photos

28 votes
27 votes
22 votes
21 votes
21 votes

Description: Carla Bruni Tedeschi, is a model and an artist. Heiress of a tire manufacturing fortune from her native city, she didn't even need to pursue her model career which nontheless has led her to be one of the 20 highest-paid models in 1998. Since the age of five she grew up in France and later attended a boarding school in Switzerland. She eventually returned to Paris where she dropped her classes at the age of 19 to be a full-time model. She became famous as an international model but she also became a tabloid staple by dating famous rock stars as Mick Jagger, Eric Clapton, tycoon Donald Trump and actors Kevin Costner and Vinc ... (more)
Tags: Supermodel (13), Model (10), Italian (8), French (7), Singer (6), Songwriter (3), Born In 1967 (3), Born 1967 (3), First Lady (3), Female (3), France (3), Hot (2), Blue Eyes (2), Lyricist (2), Top Model (2), Gorgeous (2), Francophone (2), Brunette (2), Fashion (2), Naturalized French (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1880 Watched
Rating:
5.6
154 Watched
3. L'amour fou (2010)
Rating:
7.9
20 Watched
4. Paparazzi (1998)
Rating:
5.7
23 Watched
Rating:
7.1
14 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
6.8
272 Watched
Rating:
8.1
71 Watched
Rating:
7.9
39 Watched
Rating:
6.9
36 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
10 own
Rating:
7
10 own
Rating:
7
6 own
Rating:
10
0 want this




Update feed

BillionaireClub voted for 5 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

iloveitaly2023 voted for an image 2 months ago

Anges&Démons voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

victorias2023 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

darof voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

cameraman101 voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Satrapo posted 2 images [View All] 5 months ago

BrunoPizzaiolo voted for an image 6 months ago

Music2023 voted for an image 7 months ago

Ghibli voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Dragonslayer voted for 8 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

wendy voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

wendy posted 36 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

DUCATI voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

jerryspring voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

wendy voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Hssine voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

jomi05 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Carla Gilberta Bruni Tedeschi23 December 1967Bruni has 2 children:• Aurélien Enthoven (2001);• Giulia Sarkozy (2011);"


ressan voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Maria Farioli voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Italian women (319 person items)
ouch21 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Fiat 500 voted for 5 images 1 year, 6 months ago

jerryspring voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

fubard2 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Favorite Person (394 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Silvio Berlusconi voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
La dolce vita sexy voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Maverick voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Sanpellegrino voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »