Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carl Orff

Born: 10 July 1895 Died: 29 March 1982

Country of origin: Germany


Lists

33 votes
Voldie's favorite music artists (103 items)
list by Voldie
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
26 votes
I was born on the same date as them: July 10th (20 items)
list by Paloma1996
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Music my Mom likes (91 items)
list by Sndi
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
11 votes
Favorite Classic Composers (34 items)
list by Kandi
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
2 votes
best classical songs (12 items)
list by 3-ILLED
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Germany (1), Composer (1), Male (1), 1895-1982 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent



Books

2 want this




TV

Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

WillChangeTomorrow 1 year, 2 months ago
apo55a 2 years, 3 months ago
Martรญnez 06 2 years, 9 months ago
Kandi added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Favorite Classic Composers (34 person items)
Kandi 3 years, 2 months ago
Sndi added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Music my Mom likes (91 music items)

" Composer : Carl Orff Album : Carmina Burana Music : Carmina Burana"


Sndi 3 years, 6 months ago
Nusch posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago