Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Carl Ng

Stats

Birth Name: ๅณๅ˜‰้พ

Age: 46, born 27 March 1976

Country of origin: Hong Kong


Photos


The third of four children, Ng was born in Hong Kong and is of mixed ethnicity of half-Chinese and half-English. His father is comedy actor Richard Ng. His mother is Susan Ng, a British woman, worked as a hair stylist for Bruce Lee in the 1970s. At the age of 12, he moved with his family to live in England, where he would remain for the next thirteen years.
Tags: Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
260 Watched
2. Naked Weapon (2002)
Rating:
6.2
91 Watched
3. Butterfly (2004)
Rating:
7.9
39 Watched
Rating:
5.3
37 Watched
Rating:
5.7
30 Watched




TV

1. Covert Affairs (2010)
Rating:
7.2
150 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago