Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Carl Franklin

Stats

Birth Name: Carl Michael Franklin

Age: 75, born 11 April 1949

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jesse Beaton


Lists

33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
People...Black directors (120 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
independent cinema (20 items)
list by mojack
Published 12 years, 11 months ago
11 votes
People...Black Screenwriters (78 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
10 votes
Tv Show Main Actors/Guest Stars Good Times (85 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ALF (1986)
Rating:
6.2
1197 Watched
2. MacGyver (1985)
Rating:
6.6
1040 Watched
3. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
889 Watched
4. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.6
759 Watched
Rating:
6.4
279 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rome (2005)
Rating:
7.9
908 Watched
2. House of Cards (2013)
Rating:
8.2
580 Watched
Rating:
7.9
555 Watched
4. The Pacific (2010)
Rating:
7.9
336 Watched
5. 13 Reasons Why (2017)
Rating:
6.1
356 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. High Crimes (2002)
Rating:
6
350 Watched
2. Out of Time (2003)
Rating:
6.2
343 Watched
Rating:
6.5
163 Watched
4. One True Thing (1998)
Rating:
6
104 Watched
Rating:
7.2
75 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
163 Watched
Rating:
7.6
6 Watched
Rating:
5
1 want to see
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.1
12 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
Rating:
5
1 want to see
1 want to see




Update feed

omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

omnivorousrex posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago
MTV Movie Awards 1993 Winners (My Version) (14 movies items)

"Best New Filmmaker! Winner: Carl Franklin, One False Move!"