Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carina Schlichting Beduschi

Age: 33, born 19 December 1984

Country of origin: Brazil

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

2 votes
Miss Universe 2005 (80 items)
list by qorachius
Published 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Carina Schlichting Beduschi, born December 19, 1984, in Florianópolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil, is a beauty pageant contestant who has represented Brazil at the Miss Universe pageant. Beduschi was elected as the 51st Miss Brasil on April 14, 2005 at Copacabana Palace Hotel, in Rio de Janeiro. Before competing at Miss Brasil, she had won Miss Santa Catarina 2005 contest. In May 2005, Beduschi competed in the Miss Universe 2005 pageant held in Thailand. A relative of hers, Isabel Cristina Beduschi won Miss Santa Catarina and Miss Brasil contests in 1988. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

qorachius added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Miss Universe 2005 (80 person items)
qorachius rated this 8/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
qorachius posted 15 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

sashkee rated this 6/10 7 months ago
latinclam rated this 7/10 2 years, 5 months ago
irishblue rated this 8/10 2 years, 8 months ago
irishblue voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago