Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carey Lowell

Age: 61, born 11 February 1961

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

335 votes
Women With Weapons (456 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 47 comments
138 votes
Bond Girls (75 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
98 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 80's (52 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
41 votes
Models of the '80s (174 items)
list by emberlin
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
33 votes
The Empire State (47 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

Photos

13 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Daughter of an important North American Geologist, Petroleum Exploration Geologist James David Lowell, she has traveled around the world since she was very young. She spent her childhood in Libya. After traveling to different countries, she went back to the States, where she became a model, appreciated by people like Ralph Lauren or Calvin Klein, appearing on the covers of the most important fashion magazines.
Tags: Actress (4), Bond Girl (4), American (3), Born 1962 (3), Female (2), Brunette (2), Cute (1), Model (1), Beautiful (1), Tomboy (1), Tall (1), Tv Actress (1), Film Actress (1), Tomboyish (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1708 Watched
Rating:
7.1
849 Watched
3. Licence to Kill (1989)
Rating:
6.5
663 Watched
Rating:
6.4
227 Watched
5. The Guardian (1990)
Rating:
5.8
51 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
623 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
3. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
414 Watched
4. Blue Bloods (2010)
Rating:
7.7
113 Watched
Rating:
8.1
97 Watched




Update feed

wittgenstein voted for 12 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago

wittgenstein voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image"


franlob voted for 27 images [View All] 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Kitt voted for 11 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Buzzstoner voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

rico650 voted for 8 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

rico650 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago
lovedriver voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

GP79 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 11 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 9 images [View All] 11 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted 3 images 11 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for an image 11 months ago
124 voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

nuyunggun voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

skipperbrian voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 2 years ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

powerking14 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
007: Bond Women: In Film Release Order (92 person items)

"as Pam Bouvier Licence to Kill (1989) "


emberlin posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

emberlin posted 14 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

emberlin posted 16 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

emberlin posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

emberlin added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Models of the '80s (174 fashion items)
fantazjusz voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Cathy Hagen voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a comment on this image 3 years, 11 months ago

"The only one of the shoot Talisa+Carey I was not able to find...nice find !"


Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 4 years, 2 months ago

shotswerefired posted 4 images 4 years, 2 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
sh56 voted for 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »