Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cara Elizabeth Dillon

Age: 44, born 21 July 1975

Country of origin: Ireland

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sam Lakeman


Lists

50 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
Irish Musicians who play Irish Traditional Music (18 items)
list by irishblue
Published 4 years, 7 months ago

Cara Dillon Videos

Cara Dillon - Craigie Hill

6 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Cara Elizabeth Dillon (born: 21 July 1975, Dungiven, County Derry, Northern Ireland) is an Irish folk singer. In 1995, she joined folk group Equation and signed a record deal with Warners Music Group. She collaborated with Sam Lakeman under the name Polar Star. In 2001, she released her first solo album titled Cara Dillon. The album contained traditional songs and original Dillon/Lakeman songs "Blue Mountain River" and "I Wish I Was". The opening track of the album is "Black is the Colour". Her second album "Sweet Liberty" (2003) entered the Irish album charts and the UK indie a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
3 own
2. Man In The Rain (2015)
Rating:
8.5
1 own
Rating:
10
1 own
1 own
5. Wanderer (2017)
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

irishblue voted for 5 images 2 years, 10 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)
irishblue rated this 9/10 2 years, 10 months ago
irishblue added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Kandi voted for 63 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

kathy posted 18 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

kathy posted a video 2 years, 10 months ago
kathy posted a video 2 years, 10 months ago
kathy posted a video 2 years, 10 months ago
kathy posted a video 2 years, 10 months ago
kathy posted a video 2 years, 10 months ago
kathy posted a video 2 years, 10 months ago
kathy posted 46 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

kathy voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

kathy rated this 8/10 2 years, 10 months ago