Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Lawrence Slattery

Born: 24 November 1944 Died: 21 March 1974

Country of origin: United States


Lists

71 votes
Cross Dressers (86 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
63 votes
A Death For Every Year (107 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
50 votes
Photos by Carl Fischer (14 items)
list by Loren
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
7 votes
1944 (16 items)
list by steven2185
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
7 votes
Photos by Peter Hujar (8 items)
list by Nusch
Published 10 years, 9 months ago

Candy Darling Videos



Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Candy Darling was a pre-operative transsexual Warhol superstar who starred in Andy Warhol's films Flesh (1968) and Women in Revolt (1971).
Tags: Lgbt (2), American (2), Born 1944 (2), Died 1974 (2), Warhol Superstar (2), Perfect (1), Actress (1), Beautiful (1), Blonde (1), Died Aged 29 (1), Mtf (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Klute (1971)
Rating:
7.2
228 Watched
2. Flesh (1970)
Rating:
6.3
44 want to see
3. Public Speaking (2010)
Rating:
7.4
26 want to see
Rating:
5.5
32 Watched
Rating:
7.7
27 want to see




Update feed

Clarabowlover voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

lapinrose 2 years, 2 months ago
Kendraatje 2 years, 8 months ago
Kendraatje voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

narrador nuevo 3 years, 6 months ago
sh56 4 years ago
usafsg 4 years, 11 months ago
hulkargh posted 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

FLAVIUS 6 years, 3 months ago