Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Juanita Dale Slusher

Born: 6 July 1935 Died: 30 December 2005

Country of origin: United States


Lists

204 votes
The Ultimate Hourglass Figure List (7-11 Updated!) (57 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 169 comments
21 votes
Actresses And Models_7_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s (7 items)
list by rickterenzi
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
1935 (12 items)
list by steven2185
Published 7 years, 10 months ago

Candy Barr Videos



Photos

7 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Candy Barr (July 6, 1935 โ€“ December 30, 2005) was an American stripper, burlesque exotic dancer, actress in one pornographic movie, and model in men's magazines of the mid-20th century. During the 1950s, she received nationwide attention for her stripping career in Dallas, Los Angeles, and Las Vegas; her troubles with the law; shooting her estranged second husband; and being arrested and sentenced to a prison term for drug possession, as well as her relationships with Mickey Cohen and Jack Ruby. After serving three years in prison, Barr began a new life in South Texas. She briefly returned to stripping in the late 1960s, ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Model (1), Stripper (1), Burlesque (1), Deceased (1), Pin-up Girl (1), Born 1935 (1), Pin-up (1), Died 2005 (1), Born In Texas (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
2. My Tale Is Hot (1964)
Rating:
8
3 Watched




Update feed

Smtx.mw voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago
hollywoodparis 1 year, 4 months ago
narrador nuevo 1 year, 10 months ago
Kendraatje posted a image 2 years ago

campies 2 years, 3 months ago
John Swiger 2 years, 8 months ago
Kendraatje posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Kendraatje 2 years, 11 months ago
frankie99 3 years, 1 month ago
Battleax 3 years, 2 months ago
breel 3 years, 7 months ago
Daniel Hayes 4 years, 2 months ago
Clay voted for 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

thanasis 4 years, 9 months ago
coffee-boy 5 years, 2 months ago
sh56 5 years, 8 months ago
Jerome Hazelwood 5 years, 12 months ago