Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Candice Patricia Bergen

Age: 76, born 9 May 1946

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marshall Rose


Lists

196 votes
Awesome People Hanging Out Together (46 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 24 comments
169 votes
Sex symbol of every decade(female) (44 items)
list by Natalia
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 32 comments
131 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
125 votes
Who's Listal's Most Classic Beauty? (POLL) (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 68 comments
103 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 4 comments

Candice Bergen Videos

Behind the scenes with Candice Bergen

159 Views

Added 9 years ago


Candice Bergen On BRINGING UP BABY

119 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

11 votes
11 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: One cool, eternally classy lady, Candice Bergen was elegantly poised for trendy "ice princess" stardom when she first arrived on the screen, but she gradually reshaped that débutante image both on- and off-camera. A staunch, outspoken feminist with a decisive edge, she went on to take a sizable portion of these contradicting qualities to film and, most particularly, to late 1980s television. The daughter of famed ventriloquist Edgar Bergen and former actress and "Chesterfield Girl" Frances Bergen, the Beverly Hills born-and-bred Candice was surrounding by Hollywood glitter and glamor from day one. At the age ... (more)
Tags: Actress (11), Female (8), American (8), Blonde (5), SNL Host (4), Born 1946 (4), Boston Legal (3), Blue Eyes (3), Famous Father (3), Photographer (3), Author (3), Beautiful (3), Television (2), Supporting Actress (2), Vegetarian (2), Murphy Brown (2), 2000s (2), 1990s (2), 1970s (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4232 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4284 Watched
3. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.5
2343 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2162 Watched
5. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1782 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
3357 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1399 Watched
3. Gandhi (1982)
Rating:
7.5
1042 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1293 Watched
5. Bride Wars (2009)
Rating:
5.5
1177 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.3
3 own




Books

Rating:
9.5
2 own
Rating:
9
2 own




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

thedon voted for 2 images 1 month ago

TrekMedic posted 4 images 1 month ago

TrekMedic posted 14 images [View All] 1 month ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

amorginos voted for 37 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

amorginos voted for 5 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

amorginos voted for 4 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Totoro voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 10 images [View All] 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
WendyLorene voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

WendyLorene added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
The Blushing Bride (301 person items)
WendyLorene voted for 28 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

parryj voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 49 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 22 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Campagnola posted 601 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

musicnow voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 2 years ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years ago

Dave voted for an image 2 years ago

MagiCARp voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years ago

Agirl voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years ago

MagiCARp added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Dreamy Blondes (191 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Candice has 1 child:• Chloe F. Malle"



« Prev12 3 4 Next »