Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Candice Renee Accola

Age: 35, born 13 May 1987

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joseph Aaron King


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
272 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 16 comments
207 votes
Pretty Pale (78 items)
list by Avalon
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 16 comments
191 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
191 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 34 comments

Candice Accola Videos

Behind the scenes with Candice Accola

329 Views

Added 11 years ago


TVD - The Truth Behind Caroline

308 Views

Added 11 years ago


TVD - Candice Accola theCW Interview

158 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

44 votes
38 votes
32 votes
31 votes
27 votes

Description: Candice Rene Accola (born May 13, 1987) is an American actress, singer and songwriter, best known for her starring role as Caroline Forbes on The CW series, The Vampire Diaries. Accola was born in Houston, Texas, the daughter of Carolyn (Clark), who was an environmental engineer before becoming a homemaker, and Kevin Accola, a cardiothoracic surgeon. She has English, Romansh-Swiss, French, and Norwegian ancestry. She grew up in Edgewood, Florida and attended Lake Highland Preparatory School. Both her parents are active members of the local Republican political party. She has one younger brother. In December 2006 Accola rel ... (more)
Tags: Pretty (16), Hot (15), Gorgeous (15), Female (13), Actress (13), Beautiful (13), American (11), Cute (10), Stunning (10), Blonde (10), Attractive (8), Adorable (7), The Vampire Diaries (7), Lovely (6), Born 1987 (6), Amazing (5), Talented (5), I Would Do Her (5), Goddess (4)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2842 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2865 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1579 Watched
4. Greek (2007)
Rating:
7.2
300 Watched
5. The Originals (2013)
Rating:
8
284 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Juno (2007)
Rating:
7.2
4488 Watched
2. Deadgirl (2013)
Rating:
5.8
174 Watched
Rating:
7.4
23 Watched
Rating:
6.2
17 want to see




Update feed

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

nand voted for 5 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

rhpxmobrtv voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Darknight posted 4 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Darknight posted 4 images 1 month ago

or Not added this to a list 1 month ago
Worth Coming Back For (384 beauty items)
Darknight posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1930 person items)

" Candice Rene King13 May 1987American Actress, Singer & Songwriter"


Henrike voted for 5 images 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months ago

oldman added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Interesting Lasses by Oldman (104 person items)
cutki voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Darknight posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Darknight posted 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 8 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Gareth Hardy voted for an image 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"♥ Candice Accola & Joe King ♥ Together since February 2012, married since October 2014.  "


Darknight posted 4 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

mjkalasky voted for 5 images 10 months, 1 week ago

mjkalasky voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year ago

mototo voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Candice Rene King (née Accola)American Actress, Singer & Songwriter• Norwegian;• Swiss-Romansh;• English;• French; "


ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Madinina voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

romison18 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Candice Rene King (née Accola)American Actress, Singer & Songwriter "


ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

romison18 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

indyjb2017 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Sexiest Women- People (255 person items)
indyjb2017 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Sexiest Faces- People (186 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Female Music Artists (430 person items)

"Candice Rene King13 May 1987• 1 Album Released;• 21 Singles Released;• 0 Colaborations;• 2 Wins & 5 Nominations;Genres: Pop;Instruments: Vocals;"



« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »