Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Candyce Anne Rose Milo

Age: 63, born 9 January 1961

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gary Hankins


Lists

8 votes
Favorite Voice Actors and Actresses (40 items)
list by JWR
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Voice Artists (156 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 9 years, 10 months ago

Candi Milo Videos

Candi Milo Commercial Demo Montage

79 Views

Added 8 years ago


Candi Milo Interview (Part 1)

52 Views

Added 8 years ago


Candi Milo Interview (Part 3)

47 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Candyce Anne Rose Milo (born January 9, 1961) is an American voice actress and singer. She has voiced various characters on many animated series including Tiny Toon Adventures, SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron, Dexter's Laboratory (from season 3 onwards), Cow and Chicken, ChalkZone, The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius, Codename: Kids Next Door, My Life as a Teenage Robot, Loonatics Unleashed, Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends, Maya & Miguel, W.I.T.C.H., The Life and Times of Juniper Lee, The Replacements, and The Adventures of Puss in Boots.
Tags: American (2), Voice Actor (2), Actress (1), Brunette (1), Brown Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2009 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1910 Watched
Rating:
7
1888 Watched
4. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1678 Watched
5. Johnny Bravo (1997)
Rating:
6.5
1395 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spirited Away (2001)
Rating:
8.4
4245 Watched
Rating:
5.1
552 Watched
Rating:
5.8
570 Watched
Rating:
4.9
483 Watched
Rating:
6.9
211 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 6 years, 9 months ago

ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Voice Artists (156 person items)