Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Candace Helaine Cameron

Age: 48, born 6 April 1976

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Valeri Bure


Lists

83 votes
Then and Now (172 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 16 comments
70 votes
Hot Women from SITCOMs (60 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
48 votes
The 24rd Kid's Choice Awards (43 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
46 votes
Meet My Much Older Sister (24 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
42 votes
I ♥ white, she looks like a bride (146 items)
list by Helen
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Candace Cameron Bure Videos



Photos

13 votes
13 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Known to many as big sister DJ on the sitcom Full House, actress Candace Cameron followed in the footsteps of her older brother Kirk Cameron, who was an actor on the series Growing Pains. Starting with guest appearances on shows like Alice and St. Elsewhere, Cameron eventually won the role of DJ in 1987, when she was 11 years old. Following the cancellation of Full House in 1995, she continued to act in a wide variety of projects, many under her married name, Candace Cameron Bure, including 1997's Night Scream, 2007's The Wager with Randy Travis, and 2008's Moonlight and Mistletoe. Biography by Cammila Collar Factshe ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Full House (1987)
Rating:
6
1643 Watched
2. Boy Meets World (1993)
Rating:
7
845 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
5.3
492 Watched
5. Growing Pains (1985)
Rating:
6
426 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
289 Watched
2. Punchline (1988)
Rating:
5.5
68 Watched
Rating:
7.7
10 Watched
Rating:
10
6 want to see
Rating:
6.6
6 Watched




TV directed by

1. Fuller House (2016)
Rating:
6.2
62 Watched




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
Some On-Screen Couples that just clicked + quotes (56 person items)

"Aurora Teagarden Mysteries With Niall Matter "


alison15 voted for 9 images [View All] 4 weeks, 1 day ago

alison15 added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Aurora Teagarden Series and Main Actors (27 person items)

"Aurora Teagarden "


alison15 posted 4 images 4 weeks, 1 day ago

alison15 posted a image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

alison15 voted for 3 images 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


lookleft2 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

cjm voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Andrew Newman voted for 16 images [View All] 9 months ago

DJ95 voted for 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 10 months ago

phillip542 voted for 5 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Henry Krinkle posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Henry Krinkle posted 4 images 11 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

phillip542 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Henry Krinkle posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Henry Krinkle posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

phillip542 voted for 23 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Rock'n'roll voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Henry Krinkle posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Henry Krinkle posted 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Henry Krinkle posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Candace Helaine Cameron6 April 1976Bure has 3 children:• Natasha Valerievna Bure (1998);• Lev Valerievich Bure (2000);• Maksim Valerievich Bure (2002);"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »