Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Candace Kaye Bailey

Age: 39, born 20 May 1982

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brian Corsetti


Lists

332 votes
Women With Weapons (454 items)
list by Kev64
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 47 comments
64 votes
WTF Is She Doing? (25 items)
list by Kev64
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
61 votes
AskMen top 99 Desirable Women 2013 edition (99 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 15 comments
40 votes
red red red (298 items)
list by Helen
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
30 votes
I โ™ฅ my pet (118 items)
list by Helen
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Candace Bailey Videos

Maxim Exclusive: Candace Bailey

70 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

10 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Candace Bailey was born in Birmingham, Alabama. She is a graduate of Gulf Breeze High School near Pensacola, Florida, and attended Marymount Manhattan College in New York City. She is also a former Junior Olympic gymnast Bailey played Skylar Stevens on the CBS series Jericho from 2006 to 2008. Prior to that, she was on Nickelodeon's U-Pick Live from 2002 to 2005. She also appeared in the music video of "Goodnight Goodnight" by Maroon 5. Bailey has said that after Jericho was cancelled she worked as a cocktail waitress and babysitter between acting jobs and that work made her more appreciative of her acting opport ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.1
1427 Watched
2. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
999 Watched
3. Robot Chicken (2005)
Rating:
6.9
952 Watched
4. Jericho (2006)
Rating:
6.9
531 Watched
Rating:
8.1
84 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
29 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 5 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

torsillega voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

nikyelkopes voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

jojoba voted for 54 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

EVC posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 3 years, 7 months ago

MUZE voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

texasninja posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

FLAVIUS voted for 4 images 4 years, 9 months ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2011 (100 person items)