Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adam Richard Wiles

Age: 40, born 17 January 1984

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Vick Hope


Lists

34 votes
Real Celebrity Names (73 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 9 years, 9 months ago
27 votes
Seen Live (79 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
22 votes
Billboard Music Awards 2014 (61 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
21 votes
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
MTV VMA's 2017 (78 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Calvin Harris Videos

Calvin Harris - Summer

98 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago


Calvin Harris, Dua Lipa - One Kiss (Official Video)

133 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Calvin Harris (born Adam Richard Wiles on 17 January 1984) is a Scottish singer-songwriter, record producer and DJ. Harris' first album I Created Disco was released on 29 June 2007. The album contained uptempo electroclash songs that were influenced by music from the 1980s. To promote I Created Disco, Harris embarked on a tour of the UK, supporting Faithless and Groove Armada. Harris' first album I Created Disco was released on 29 June 2007. The album contained uptempo electroclash songs that were influenced by music from the 1980s. To promote I Created Disco, Harris embarked on a tour of the UK, supporting Faithless and Groov ... (more)
Tags: Male (2), Born In 1984 (1), 2010s (1), Pop Star (1), Boring (1), 2000s (1), Musician (1), Scottish (1), Dance (1), Hot (1), Funky (1), Disco (1), Electro (1), Electronica (1), British (1), Electronic (1), Dj (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
172 Watched
Rating:
8.3
161 Watched
Rating:
7.7
121 Watched
4. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
7.4
112 Watched
Rating:
8.3
78 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
5 own
Rating:
7
0 want this
Rating:
8.8
2 own
4. Motion (2014)
Rating:
6.3
2 own
5. 18 Months (2012)
Rating:
8.5
3 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Entourage (2015)
Rating:
5.9
135 Watched
Rating:
7.2
36 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched




Update feed

jamiejj1009 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Baribari23 7 months, 2 weeks ago
drugs 8 months ago
ShinseD4C 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Nusch added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Sober Celebrities (30 person items)

"Superstar DJ Calvin Harris hasn't touch drink for over eight years, after hitting the bottle quite heavily in his early career. Answering a question from a fan on his Twitter, Calvin said that drinking was "clearly affecting" his performances, but that now his shows were "a million times better." "If you drink, you can’t even remember if it’s a good show or not — and that’s probably for the best, because it would have been rubbish because I’d have been drunk and not making any sense.""


Nusch posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

hannahbandz 1 year, 2 months ago
doubled 1 year, 3 months ago
speed101 1 year, 6 months ago
joeanne22 1 year, 9 months ago
daniiii 1 year, 10 months ago
arbamovies 2 years, 7 months ago
Savanna White 2 years, 9 months ago
Emi posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Iago Montana 4 years, 8 months ago
chloe51 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

Ricky F added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
victoriaeliana 6 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

Ricky F added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
MawkishlyMimi added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
emmasg8 6 years, 4 months ago
Raamses 6 years, 5 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Dj Levels 6 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
MTV VMA's 2017 (78 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »