Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Caitriona Balfe

Age: 42, born 4 October 1979

Country of origin: Ireland

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Description: Caitriona Balfe was born in Dublin, Ireland, and grew up in the village of Tydavnet, in County Monaghan. She started modeling at the age of 19 after she was scouted by an agent while she was collecting money for charity at a local mall. She has both walked the runway and been featured in advertising campaigns for many top fashion brands, including: Dolce & Gabbana, Fendi, DKNY, Burberry, Dior, Louis Vuitton, H&M, Marc Jacobs, Valentino, Cacharel, Roberto Cavalli, Givenchy, Hugo Boss, Armani, Dries van Noten, Calvin Klein and Chanel. Her name is pronounced Katrina. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
240 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
6.7
261 Watched
4. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
220 Watched
Rating:
5.9
109 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Super 8 (2011)
Rating:
6.9
1548 Watched
2. Now You See Me (2013)
Rating:
6.5
1220 Watched
3. Escape Plan (2013)
Rating:
6.1
515 Watched
4. Ford v Ferrari (2019)
Rating:
7.4
202 Watched
5. Money Monster (2016)
Rating:
6
189 Watched




Update feed

Rock'n'roll 3 months, 1 week ago
fe2ah 8 months, 1 week ago
victoriaeliana 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Edu added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
The most attractive actresses (1123 person items)
angy91 1 year, 7 months ago
MUZE voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

JR1220 2 years, 3 months ago
Bene 2 years, 4 months ago
Arizona posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Zants 2 years, 6 months ago
amaledonne posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

MUZE 3 years, 6 months ago
George A. Vernicos 3 years, 6 months ago
arkkangabriel 4 years, 7 months ago