Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cabell Calloway III

Born: 25 December 1907 Died: 18 November 1994

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

68 votes
Blast from the Past Lookalikes (9 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 22 comments
16 votes
Music...Jazz Artist (97 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
11 votes
Music...R&B Soul Singers Male (123 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 9 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Favorite Singers (12 items)
list by BRODO
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Best Male Singers (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Cab Calloway Videos

Cab Calloway - Minnie the Moocher

28 Views

Added 5 years ago


Cab Calloway - Zaz Zuh Zaz (1933)

27 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1964 Watched
Rating:
7.3
118 Watched
3. Grass (2000)
Rating:
6.3
59 Watched
4. Snow-White (1933)
Rating:
7.3
61 Watched
Rating:
7.3
56 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
865 Watched
Rating:
8.1
78 Watched
3. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
75 Watched
Rating:
6.2
64 Watched
Rating:
8.1
37 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 9 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

kinengosuto voted for 3 images 4 years ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Music...Jazz Artist (97 music items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 27 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a video 5 years, 5 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 5 years, 5 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 5 years, 5 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 5 years, 5 months ago
Kandi voted for 16 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 58 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago