Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Clive Staples Lewis

Born: 29 November 1898 Died: 22 November 1963

Country of origin: Ireland

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Helen Joy Davidman


Lists

64 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1042 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 year, 4 months ago 8 comments
15 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (749 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Top 50 Authors of All Time (50 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
'The Times' 50 Greatest British Writers.. (50 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 11 years ago 3 comments
9 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 5 years, 3 months ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1042 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 5 months ago
Sagittarius (265 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
moviebuff added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago