Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Caroline Catherine Müller

Age: 54, born 31 July 1964

Country of origin: Netherlands

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom


C.C.Catch Videos

CC Catch - Cause You Are Young (HD)

117 Views, 2 votes

Added 4 years ago


C.C CATCH- Heaven and Hell(clip)

85 Views, 2 votes

Added 4 years ago



View all C.C.Catch videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: She was first discovered in the mid-1980s by the German songwriter and member of the top German group Modern Talking, Dieter Bohlen. He was particularly interested in her singing talents and invited her on the same day to his studio for an audition. Shortly afterwards she signed a contract with him, which was to launch her solo career. She decided on the artist name of C.C. Catch, the two "C"'s standing for the first initials of her two first names, and "Catch" which she thought was a good idea and looked great with the initials. In the summer of 1985 on C.C. Catch's birthday, the song "I Can Lose My ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

dasleandro voted for an image 5 months ago

sh56 voted for 21 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago