Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Céline Marie Claudette Dion

Age: 53, born 30 March 1968

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rene Angelil


Lists

566 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 95 comments
207 votes
Celebrity Dolls by Noel Cruz (56 items)
list by 리나
Published 11 years ago 39 comments
151 votes
Look! She got a baby! (89 items)
list by lydia
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 34 comments
116 votes
Ugly Actresses I Cant Stand (6 items)
list by yuweig
Published 11 years ago 46 comments
114 votes
Couples that ignore numbers... (63 items)
list by BRODO
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 25 comments

Céline Dion Videos

Céline Dion - I Drove All Night (Official Video)

95 Views, 2 votes

Added 6 years ago


Céline Dion - The Power Of Love

190 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Céline Dion - It's All Coming Back To Me Now

99 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

15 votes
14 votes
12 votes
9 votes
7 votes

Description: Born into a large family from Charlemagne, Quebec,Dion emerged as a teen star in the French-speaking world after her manager and future husband René Angélil mortgaged his home to finance her first record. In 1990, she released the English-language album Unison, establishing herself as a viable pop artist in North America and other English-speaking areas of the world. Dion first gained international recognition in the 1980s by winning both the 1982 Yamaha World Popular Song Festival and the 1988 Eurovision Song Contest where she represented Switzerland.Following a series of French albums in the early 1980s, she signed on to ... (more)
Tags: Singer (26), Pop (13), Canadian (7), Vocal (5), Soft Rock (4), 90s (4), Chanson (3), French (3), Quebec (3), Female (2), Born 1968 (2), Female Vocalist (2), Vocalist (2), French Pop (2), Great (2), Female Singer (2), English (2), 00s (2), 80s (2), Francophone (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1239 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
876 Watched
Rating:
5.2
453 Watched
Rating:
5.5
299 Watched
Rating:
5.6
263 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
39 own
Rating:
7.8
38 own
Rating:
8
30 own
Rating:
6.6
21 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
309 Watched
Rating:
6.5
189 Watched
Rating:
5.1
36 Watched
4. Pavarotti (2019)
Rating:
6.3
7 Watched
Rating:
6
5 Watched




Books

1 want this




Update feed

Chris Davies voted for 4 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

gatortrader voted for 10 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic posted 10 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

franlob voted for 12 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months ago
Arizona posted 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Céline Marie Claudette DionCandian Singer, Songwriter, Businessperson & Actress• French-Canadian;• Scottish;• Portuguese; "


Manuel voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Revolución! posted a video 8 months, 1 week ago
klasse1997 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
L90 added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Female Music Artists (395 person items)

"Céline Marie Claudette Dion30 March 1968• 27 Albuns Released;• 137 Singles Released;• 35 Colaborations;• 255 Wins & 537 Nominations; Genres: Pop, Chanson & Soft Rock;Instruments: Vocals;"


L90 added this to a list 10 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Céline Marie Claudette DionCanadian Singer "


QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Aries (523 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Céline has 3 children:• René-Charles Angélil• Nelson Angélil• Eddy Angélil"


dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
The Spring is Coming (220 person items)
Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

dvirgueza added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Planet Hot (2083 person items)
Duckman posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Katherine Fell voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years ago
Ummm,...OK,...Part III (85 person items)
TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years ago
The Song of The Siren (100 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 5 images 2 years ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years ago
To 'Elle and Back (91 person items)
titi voted for 249 images [View All] 2 years ago


« Prev12 3 Next »