Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edwin Eugene Aldrin

Age: 91, born 20 January 1930

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joan Ann Archer


Lists

117 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
106 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
52 votes
Famous portraits of iconic people (115 items)
list by Kitty
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
44 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
19 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 8 comments

Buzz Aldrin Videos

Moon Scoops with Buzz Aldrin

35 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Buzz Aldrin is an American engineer, former astronaut and fighter pilot. Aldrin made three spacewalks as pilot of the 1966 Gemini 12 mission, and as the lunar module pilot on the 1969 Apollo 11 mission, he and mission commander Neil Armstrong were the first two humans to land on the Moon.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5604 Watched
2. Futurama (1999)
Rating:
7.5
3647 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3097 Watched
4. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
996 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
858 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
1399 Watched
2. The Dish (2000)
Rating:
6.8
63 Watched
3. For All Mankind (1989)
Rating:
7.7
54 Watched
4. Trekkies (1997) (2002)
Rating:
6.7
37 Watched
Rating:
4.1
46 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Rating:
9
1 Watched




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Capricorn (317 person items)
Historicalguy voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

"age 87"


browser voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

browser posted 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

Milena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
Lena posted a video 4 years, 10 months ago
miaou voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago