Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Jean Philipps

Age: 44, born 25 June 1979

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marc Silverstein


Lists

78 votes
Bubbly Babes! (71 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
71 votes
I'm Forever Blowing Bubbles (64 items)
list by kah.
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
70 votes
Annual Golden Globe Awards 2012 (68 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
62 votes
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 2013 (95 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
49 votes
● We pints ● (141 items)
list by Kaa
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 4 comments

Photos

20 votes
17 votes
17 votes
17 votes
12 votes

Description: Busy Philipps (born: Elizabeth Jean Philipps on June 25, 1979 in Oak Park, Illinois) is an American actress, known for her supporting roles on the television series Freaks and Geeks and Dawson's Creek. She has also performed significant roles in films like The Smokers (2000), as Karen Carter, the drama film Home Room (2002) as Alicia Browning, she appeared in White Chicks (2004), played a supporting role in Made of Honor (2008) and appeared in He's Just Not That Into You (2009). She plays Laurie Keller in the TV series Cougar Town for which she won a Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Critic's Choice Television Award in ... (more)
Tags: Actress (29), American (4), Blonde (3), Cute (3), Female (3), Blue Eyes (2), Pretty (2), Born 1979 (2), Hot (2), Great Actress (1), Magnificent (1), Beautiful Hair (1), Beautiful Eyes (1), Thin (1), Grand (1), Born In 1979 (1), Charming (1), Dawson's Creek (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2904 Watched
Rating:
7
2244 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1855 Watched
Rating:
8
1595 Watched
5. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1640 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. White Chicks (2004)
Rating:
5.2
1877 Watched
Rating:
6
1474 Watched
3. Made of Honor (2008)
Rating:
5.6
690 Watched
Rating:
6.8
558 Watched
Rating:
6.9
323 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.6
1177 Watched




TV directed by

1. Cougar Town (2009)
Rating:
6.5
323 Watched




Books

0 want this




Update feed

selsun posted a image 6 days, 4 hours ago

selsun posted 4 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Campagnola voted for 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

selsun posted 2 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Xenomorph voted for 2 images 2 months ago

selsun posted a image 2 months ago

selsun posted a image 2 months ago

Campagnola voted for 5 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Xenomorph voted for 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

selsun posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

selsun posted 4 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for 3 images 3 months ago

Xenomorph voted for 3 images 3 months ago

selsun posted 3 images 3 months ago

Xenomorph voted for 5 images 3 months ago

Campagnola voted for 16 images [View All] 3 months ago

selsun posted 4 images 3 months ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 4 months ago

TheMafiaBoss voted for an image 4 months ago
selsun posted 2 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

selsun posted 3 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

selsun voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year ago

dvirgueza added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Hottest Girls born in 1979 (100 person items)
lovedriver posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Venticello voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
rico650 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Elizabeth Jean Philipps25 June 1979Philipps has 2 children:• Birdie Leigh Silverstein (2008);• Cricket Pearl Silverstein (2013);"


selsun voted for 22 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

franlob voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »