Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bert John Gervis, Jr.

Age: 76, born 6 July 1945

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tracy Posner


Lists

146 votes
Are you sure that is an action figure? (58 items)
list by Jep
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 13 comments
107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
83 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
25 votes
Marvel & DC Superheroes/Villians of TV & Film (106 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

American actor and activist. He is best known for his portrayal of Robin, the sidekick of Batman (played by Adam West), in the television series Batman (1966โ€“1968), its theatrical feature film, the Saturday morning animated series The New Adventures of Batman (1977), the two-episode pilot Legends of the Superheroes (1979), the animated reunion films Batman: Return of the Caped Crusaders (2016) and Batman vs. Two-Face (2017), and the live-action television event Crisis on Infinite Earths (2019). Ward is one of the last surviving original actors of the 1960s TV series Batman.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5649 Watched
2. Futurama (1999)
Rating:
7.5
3674 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2460 Watched
Rating:
6.8
742 Watched
5. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
620 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
573 Watched
Rating:
6.6
422 Watched
Rating:
7
53 Watched
Rating:
6.3
23 Watched
Rating:
6.8
10 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
The Revenant (1965) (5 movies items)

"Jim Bridger!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years ago
Dave voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago