Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 郭弼

Born: 18 July 1930 Died: 24 May 2016

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

14 votes
Directed by Steven Spielberg (311 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 5 months ago
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Herbert "Burt" Kwouk, OBE (Chinese: 郭弼; born 18 July 1930) is an English actor of Chinese descent, known for his role as Cato (spelled "Kato" in the 1964 release: A Shot in the Dark) in the Pink Panther films, as well as for his many television appearances including his portrayal of Major Yamauchi in the British drama series Tenko and, later, as Entwistle in Last of the Summer Wine.
Tags: Died 2016 (2), British (1), Movies (1), Asian (1), T.v. (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Character Actor (1), Born 1930 (1), Died Aged 85 (1), British Born (1), Tenko (1), Chinese (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1343 Watched
Rating:
7.4
974 Watched
Rating:
6.8
718 Watched
Rating:
6.3
479 Watched
Rating:
6.4
330 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
341 Watched
Rating:
7.7
152 Watched
Rating:
7.6
73 Watched
Rating:
5.9
63 Watched
Rating:
7.5
51 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen