Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Burt Freeman Bacharach

Born: 12 May 1928 Died: 8 February 2023

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jane Hansen


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
15 votes
100 People To Meet Before They Die (129 items)
list by geojones100
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
11 votes
Songs That Could Be Pick Up Lines (48 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 14 years ago 6 comments
8 votes
Saddest Celebrity Deaths of 2023 (53 items)
list by Leo
Published 1 year, 3 months ago
6 votes
Iconic People and Celebrities (1031 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Burt Bacharach Videos

Loneliness remembers what happiness forgets

81 Views

Added 14 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Burt Bacharach was an American composer, songwriter, record producer and pianist who composed hundreds of pop songs from the late 1950s through the 1980s, many in collaboration with lyricist Hal David. A six-time Grammy Award winner and three-time Academy Award winner, Bacharach's songs have been recorded by more than 1,000 different artists. As of 2014, he had written 73 US and 52 UK Top 40 hits. He is considered one of the most important composers of 20th-century popular music. Bacharach also served in the United States Army during the Korean War.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3190 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2887 Watched
Rating:
5.7
2811 Watched
Rating:
7.3
15 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Nip/Tuck (2003)
Rating:
6.8
1221 Watched
2. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1250 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
894 Watched
Rating:
6.1
847 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
13 own
Rating:
5
4 own
Rating:
7
2 want this
Rating:
8
3 own




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
browser posted a video 1 year ago
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

browser posted 4 images 6 years ago

browser posted 10 images [View All] 8 years, 2 months ago