Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Linnea Eleanor Yeager

Born: 13 March 1930 Died: 25 May 2014

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

85 votes
Obscure or Hot but All Mine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
65 votes
The Keystone State (70 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
43 votes
I've Seen This Pose XIV - Taking a Dip (116 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
Variations On A Theme XV - I Am A Camera (99 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
A Celeb A Week (2014) (46 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

8 votes
8 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Buxom and beautiful blonde bombshell Bunny Yeager always aspired to be a pin-up model. She was born Linnea Eleanor Yeager on March 13, 1930 in Wilkinsburg, Pennsylvania. Her father Raymond Conrad Yeager worked in an office for the telephone company and later was an electrical engineer for Westinghouse Electric while her mother Linnea was a stay-at-home housewife. Yeager grew up in the small rural town of Pitcairn, Pennsylvania. The Yeager family moved to Miami, Florida right before Bunny's senior year in high school. Bunny attended Miami Edison High School in Miami, Florida. She began participating in numerous beauty pageants in ... (more)
Tags: Bombshell (1), Cheesecake (1), Pisces (1), Photography (1), Nude Model (1), 60s (1), Pin-up (1), Photographer (1), Pin Up Model (1), Modeling (1), Pin Up Photographer (1), Actress (1), Bettie Page (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
28 Watched
Rating:
6.4
21 Watched
3. Harry & Son (1984)
Rating:
6.1
14 Watched
Rating:
6.6
5 want to see




TV

Rating:
6.7
94 Watched
Rating:
8.1
36 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

powerking14 voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

124 rated this 7/10 1 month, 1 week ago
apo55a rated this 2/10 2 months ago
Kendraatje rated this 6/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

hulkargh posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

bud rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Viro voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Duane Purdy voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

♥Márcia Alice ♡ voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

mavis410 rated this 3/10 1 year, 8 months ago
chance voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

RGT voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Clay voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

AnotherD@y voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Viro voted for 23 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Ice & Fire rated this 8/10 2 years, 9 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

ciollini voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 12 months ago

Clay voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

hulkargh voted for 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Viro voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »