Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kim Sang Beom (๊น€์ƒ๋ฒ”)

Age: 35, born 7 July 1989

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

58 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 4 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 12 comments
50 votes
Hot Asian Guy (150 items)
list by matt
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
38 votes
Stars Winking at Me (42 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 12 months ago 4 comments
25 votes
South Koreaโ€™s 20 Hottest Male Celebs by CNN (20 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
19 votes
born in year 1989 (317 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

View all Bum Kim lists

Photos

5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Kim Sang-bum was born in Seoul, South Korea on July 7, 1989. His immediate family consists of his mother, father, and a younger sister. While growing up in high school, he excelled in football (soccer), became class president, and maintained high grades. Kim joined the "Survival Star Audition", and was placed 6th out of hundreds of contestants, but, because he was only 17, he could not proceed in the competition, since the program was aimed at actors in their 20's. "Survival Star Audition" opened many opportunities for Kim, though. He received multiple television series roles and his popularity soared. In 2 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
214 Watched
Rating:
8.1
31 Watched
Rating:
8.5
16 Watched
Rating:
7.6
10 Watched
Rating:
9.3
10 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Death Bell (2008)
Rating:
6.8
55 Watched
Rating:
5.8
28 Watched
3. Saikometeuri (2013)
Rating:
7.4
21 Watched
4. Bisang (2009)
Rating:
6.4
7 want to see
Rating:
6.7
5 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
People born in 1989 (181 person items)
farahsaxount posted 20 images [View All] 1 year ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 1 year ago
Kyle Ellis 2 years, 2 months ago
boogiepop1989 2 years, 9 months ago
Kendraatje 3 years, 11 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Cancer (150 person items)
matt added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
tristan 5 years, 3 months ago
Kirithiga S Rajan 6 years ago
leeseohyan26 6 years, 3 months ago
Sahra Hudhug 6 years, 4 months ago
Gyumin 6 years, 5 months ago
sopae 6 years, 6 months ago
Nur Hanim Suraya 6 years, 7 months ago
qpwoeiruty 6 years, 8 months ago
Vilma Velkova 6 years, 11 months ago
viclo 7 years, 1 month ago
sofia lol 7 years, 3 months ago
Fae voted for an image 7 years, 3 months ago

okokalondraa 7 years, 3 months ago
echo 7 years, 4 months ago
Katya Jimenez 7 years, 4 months ago
greengeisha 7 years, 6 months ago
beariisk 7 years, 7 months ago
Rez Mikylla 7 years, 7 months ago
Jamil Esteron 7 years, 9 months ago
Kimberley Alexander 7 years, 9 months ago
preetisinha 7 years, 9 months ago
yuiseven 7 years, 9 months ago
Darthmasco posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago

Darthmasco voted for 10 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago

Iwanna 8 years, 1 month ago
pedrin 8 years, 2 months ago
dropdeadashley 8 years, 2 months ago
narinart voted for 3 images 8 years, 2 months ago

Sharon Chen 8 years, 2 months ago
Kim Claudine 8 years, 3 months ago
Princess Veluz Orpilla 8 years, 4 months ago
chikabebz adict 25 8 years, 4 months ago

« Prev12 Next »