Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christian Ludolph Ebsen Jr.

Born: 2 April 1908 Died: 6 July 2003

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dorothy Knott


Lists

35 votes
The Fictional Wealthy List (14 items)
list by GemLil
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
17 votes
Favorite TV Characters (37 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
11 votes
People...Celebrity Hall Of Fame Entertainers (412 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 3 months ago

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Buddy Ebsen, aka Frank "Buddy" Ebsen, was an American actor and dancer whose career spanned seven decades. His most famous role was as Jed Clampett in the CBS television sitcom "The Beverly Hillbillies" (1962โ€“1971); afterwards he starred as the title character in the television detective drama "Barnaby Jones" (1973โ€“1980).
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
3404 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2202 Watched
Rating:
5.1
394 Watched
Rating:
7.8
84 Watched
5. Attack (1956)
Rating:
7.7
58 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1395 Watched
Rating:
8.2
828 Watched
Rating:
7.3
625 Watched
Rating:
7
217 Watched
Rating:
6.4
210 Watched




Books

1 want this




Music

Rating:
10
1 want this




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 22 images [View All] 1 year ago

nverland voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 12 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

powerking14 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

cooker added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
We visited Disneyland (32 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
cooker added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Stars on TV Guide (72 person items)