Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Aaron Smith

Born: 28 February 1945 Died: 3 August 2011

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 7"


Lists

60 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (911 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 8 months, 1 week ago 8 comments
42 votes
Rest in Peace (389 items)
list by ercer
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
25 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 6 years ago
25 votes
Deaths in 2011 (27 items)
list by billycostigan
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
12 votes
Top 10 Badass Black Actors (10 items)
list by Bonecrusher
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 4 comments

Photos


Description: Charles Aaron "Bubba" Smith (February 28, 1945 – August 3, 2011) was an American professional football player who became an actor after his retirement from the sport. He first came into prominence at Michigan State University, where he twice earned All-American honors as a defensive end on the Spartans football team. He had a major role in a 10–10 tie with Notre Dame in 1966 that was billed as "The Game of the Century." He was one of only three players to have his jersey number retired by the program. He was inducted into the College Football Hall of Fame in 1988. Smith played nine years in the Nationa ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
1914 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1657 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1015 Watched
4. Family Matters (1989)
Rating:
6
569 Watched
5. Taxi (1978)
Rating:
6.8
233 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1681 Watched
Rating:
6
1378 Watched
Rating:
5.3
931 Watched
Rating:
4.9
761 Watched
Rating:
4.7
615 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (911 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago