Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Bryan Konietzko

Stats

Birth Name: Bryan Joseph Konietzko

Age: 46, born 1 June 1975

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lisa Konietzko


Lists

3 votes
Influences (132 items)
list by Bruce Wayne
Published 5 years, 9 months ago

Photos


Bryan Konietzko (born June 1, 1975) is an American animation director, writer, producer and musician. He is best known, together with Michael Dante DiMartino, as the co-creator and executive producer of the animated series Avatar: The Last Airbender and The Legend of Korra.
My tags: Add tags

TV written by

Rating:
8.2
1351 Watched
Rating:
6.9
492 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

1. Avatar Spirits (2010)
Rating:
8.5
3 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.2
1351 Watched
Rating:
6.9
492 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.2
1351 Watched




Update feed

Bruce Wayne added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Influences (132 person items)