Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bryan Adams

Age: 64, born 5 November 1959

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Alicia Grimaldi


Lists

107 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 17 comments
43 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
39 votes
The babies of 2013 (64 items)
list by luuhs
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
38 votes
Greatest Love Poems On Songs (24 items)
list by Bella
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
38 votes
โ™ซ 90's - Nostalgia - (64 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 7 comments

Bryan Adams I Videos

Bryan Adams - She Knows Me (Lyric Video)

132 Views, 3 votes

Added 9 years ago


Bryan Adams - (Everything I Do) I Do It For You

175 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Bryan Adams - Let's Make A Night To Remember

101 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago




Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Bryan Adams is a Canadian rock singer-songwriter, guitarist, bassist, producer, and photographer. The discography of Canadian recording artist Bryan Adams consists of ten studio albums, five compilation albums, two soundtrack albums, four live albums and sixty-seven singles. After the success of his debut single, "Let Me Take You Dancing" (1979), Adams signed a recording contract with A&M Records. Bryan Adams (1980), his debut album, peaked at number 69 on the Canadian RPM Albums Chart. Adams followed this with You Want It You Got It (1981), which peaked at number 118 on the Billboard 200 and was certified gol ... (more)
Tags: Singer (14), Pop (11), Rock (9), Canadian (5), Musician (5), 80s (3), Born In November (3), Born 1959 (3), AOR (3), Guitarist (3), Vegetarian (2), Kingston Ontario Canada (2), November 5 (2), Vegan (2), Rock Star (2), Pop/Rock (2), Male (2), Soft Rock (2), American (2), Ballad (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
888 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
4. Baywatch (1989)
Rating:
5
819 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2015 Watched
2. Pink Cadillac (1989)
Rating:
5.5
126 Watched
Rating:
6.5
24 want to see
Rating:
9.3
6 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 want to see




Movies directed by

1. Brand New Day (2015)
0 want to see




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
sharingcaring posted a image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Music2023 voted for an image 7 months ago

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
You named you baby what?!!! (82 person items)
Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

klasse1997 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
60 in 2019 (17 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Queen Of Horror's Christmas Playlist! (59 music items)

"Christmas Timeย "


Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

""When You're Gone""


Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Favorite Songs-1998 (16 music items)

""When you're gone""


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 years ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Database (410 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
QOH's Christmas Playlist! (61 music items)

"Something About Christmas Time - Bryan Adams"


chloe51 voted for 4 images 6 years, 10 months ago

Durdenclub voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Favorite Pop Musicians (30 music items)
milica added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Dark Warrior voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
MTV Movie Awards 1992 Winners (My Version) (14 movies items)

"Best Song from a Movie! Winner: Bryan Adams - "(Everything I Do) I Do It for You", Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves! Nominees: MC Hammer - "Addams Groove", The Addams Family Color Me Badd - "I Wanna Sex You Up", New Jack City Eric Clapton - "Tears in Heaven", Rush Guns N' Roses - "You Could Be Mine", Terminator 2: Judgment Day"


Dark Warrior voted for 3 images 7 years, 11 months ago