Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Gene Hernandez

Age: 37, born 8 October 1985

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jessica Caban


Lists

118 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 25 comments
79 votes
famous couples (210 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
70 votes
โ™” When they were teens-Celebs on their prom โ™ฌ (30 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
60 votes
Celebs Posing with Models in Vogue (101 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 10 years ago 12 comments
57 votes
โ˜ž Footballers and Their Celebrity Look alikes โ˜œ (52 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 18 comments

Bruno Mars Videos

Mark Ronson - Uptown Funk ft. Bruno Mars

80 Views, 4 votes

Added 8 years ago


Bruno Mars - The Lazy Song [OFFICIAL VIDEO]

138 Views, 3 votes

Added 11 years ago


Bruno Mars - Grenade [OFFICIAL VIDEO]

100 Views, 3 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Peter Gene Hernandez (born October 8, 1985), better known by his stage name Bruno Mars, is an American singer-songwriter and music producer. Raised in Honolulu, Hawaii by a family of musicians, Mars began making music at a young age. After performing in various musical venues in his hometown throughout his childhood, he decided to pursue a musical career and moved to Los Angeles after graduating from high school. Mars began producing songs for other artists, joining production team The Smeezingtons. After an unsuccessful stint with Motown Records, Mars signed with Atlantic Records in 2009. He became recognized as a solo artis ... (more)
Tags: Singer (13), Hot (4), Cute (4), Male (4), Adorable (4), Amazing (3), Pretty (3), Beautiful (3), Gorgeous (3), Funny (2), Sweet (2), Remarkable (2), Short (2), Boy (2), Fabulous (2), Ugly (2), Wonderful (2), Man (2), Love Him (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1098 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
883 Watched
3. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
875 Watched
Rating:
6.5
793 Watched
Rating:
6
378 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
13 own
Rating:
7.4
8 own
Rating:
7.2
4 own
Rating:
7.7
2 own
5. 24K Magic (2016)
Rating:
7.6
1 want this




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rio 2 (2014)
Rating:
5.3
314 Watched
Rating:
5.3
197 Watched
Rating:
7.1
15 Watched
Rating:
4.6
9 Watched
Rating:
10
2 want to see




Update feed

sinaia16 posted 3 images 2 months ago

sinaia16 posted 4 images 3 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted 4 images 3 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted a image 5 months ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 6 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 10 months ago

sinaia16 posted 6 images [View All] 10 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 10 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted 49 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2268 person items)

"Peter Gene HernandezAmerican Singer, Songwriter, Record Producer, Musician & Dancerโ€ข Puerto Rican;โ€ข Spanish/Canary Island/Castilian;โ€ข Catalan;โ€ข Italian;โ€ข Ashkenazi Jewish;โ€ข Filipino/Cebuano/Tagalog; "


Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 2 years ago

klasse1997 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

matt added this to a list 3 years ago
Sonny added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Music (42 music items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Brotherwolf added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Eli Graminova posted 10 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

powerking14 voted for 4 images 4 years, 8 months ago

khahnie posted 4 images 4 years, 8 months ago

khahnie posted 10 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

powerking14 voted for 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

khahnie posted 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

khahnie posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

powerking14 voted for 27 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

khahnie posted 28 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

powerking14 voted for 22 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

khahnie posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »