Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bruna Tenório

Age: 34, born 27 June 1989

Country of origin: Brazil

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

128 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
121 votes
2015 - Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model (POLL) (136 items)
list by luuhs
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 13 comments
114 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1419 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
87 votes
Most Beautiful Faces 2022 (Part 2) (101 items)
list by matt
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
57 votes
Model's Street Style (124 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 9 comments

Bruna Tenorio Videos

Bruna Tenorio Vogue China

100 Views

Added 11 years ago


Bruna Tenório - Elle

98 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

33 votes
13 votes
12 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Bruna Tenório (born June 27, 1989) is a Brazilian model of mixed ancestry. Tenório started her carrer in 2006 when she walked the runway for designers like Chanel, Christian Dior and Dolce & Gabbana in Paris and Milan. After that she was already featured as a rising star by Style.com. Since her debut, in 2006, Tenório has been the face of some advertising campaigns including Anna Sui, Gap, Kenzo, D&G, Chanel Haute Couture, Vera Wang, Valentino Haute Couture. She has been on the covers of top fashion magazines including international editions of L'Officiel, Vogue and Elle. She has walked the most important shows in the ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

tomblack 3 months, 3 weeks ago
laika posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

laika voted for an image 11 months ago

laika posted 2 images 11 months ago

igoeome 11 months, 3 weeks ago
jane111 11 months, 4 weeks ago
mrwrnk 1 year ago
lolli 1 year ago
jj2223 1 year ago
wendy posted 3 images 1 year ago

doubled 1 year ago
asssslover 1 year, 1 month ago
fabswingers 1 year, 1 month ago
mrphotogen 1 year, 2 months ago
Kandiss 1 year, 4 months ago
heraldofwolves 1 year, 4 months ago
heraldofwolves voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

sara added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
rpm3rd 1 year, 5 months ago
matt voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

ltaung voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Bruce 1 year, 8 months ago
joannes2 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago
laeticia 2 years, 6 months ago
paysdumonde 2 years, 7 months ago
lesbiennes 2 years, 10 months ago
Venticello voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago
kissofwar 2 years, 11 months ago
sonambulo 2 years, 11 months ago
beautiful2021 3 years ago
hollywoodparis 3 years, 1 month ago
1963 3 years, 2 months ago
wendy posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

wendy posted 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Brazilian Models (62 person items)

"Hair color: Brown Eye color: Brown Date of birth: June 27 1989 Place of birth: Maceió, Alagoas, Brazil Ethnicity: Brazilian / Native American Height: 5'10" ; 178cm Measurements(US) 32-23-34 ; (EU) 82-58-87 "


apo55a 3 years, 6 months ago
Arizona posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 3 years, 9 months ago

lapinrose 3 years, 9 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »