Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brooklyn Sudano

Age: 42, born 5 January 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mike McGlaflin


Lists

143 votes
Sexy Celebrity Daughters (61 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
114 votes
SEXIEST FEMALE CELEBRITIES OF ALL TIME. (99 items)
list by lili
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
85 votes
People...Black Actresses (775 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
84 votes
Ask TrekMedic's 2015 Most Desirable Women (CLOSED) (142 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years ago 87 comments
47 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

35 votes
20 votes
11 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Brooklyn Sudano (born January 5, 1981) is an American actress, singer and dancer. She is best known for playing the role of Vanessa Scott on the ABC sitcom My Wife And Kids and Felicia on the TV series Cuts. Sudano is the daughter of Grammy Award winning singer Donna Summer and songwriter Bruce Sudano. She is also the older sister of Amanda Sudano of the music duo Johnnyswim. Sudano was born in Los Angeles, California to African American singer Donna Summer and Italian descented songwriter Bruce Sudano. She was named after her father's hometown of Brooklyn, New York. Her eldest half-sister is (called Mimi) Natalia Sommer Dohl ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Actress (2), Black (2), Ebony (2), She Is NOT Black (1), Female (1), Has An Edomite Father (1), Has A White Father (1), Holy Shit (1), Edomite (1), Curly Hair (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born 1981 (1), Capricorn (1), M (1), Rc (1), 1981 (1), Beautiful (1), C (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1395 Watched
Rating:
6.7
747 Watched
3. 90210 (2008)
Rating:
6.1
517 Watched
4. Without a Trace (2002)
Rating:
6.6
503 Watched
Rating:
6.9
158 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
30 Watched
Rating:
2.9
24 Watched
Rating:
7
15 want to see
Rating:
5.5
13 Watched
5. Rain (2006)
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Update feed

anakin1985 voted for an image 5 days, 19 hours ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

papa4822 voted for 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Brooklyn Sudano5 January 1981Sudano has 1 child:โ€ข ... (...);"


rasputin68 voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

franlob voted for 14 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

icequeen0903 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Born in the 80s (200 person items)

"January 5, 1981Los Angeles, USAActress/Singer"


Darknight voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Henrike voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

pazked posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Razorback posted a comment on this image 2 years, 6 months ago

"Whoa!"


Razorback voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

clayton jungle voted for 4 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Blutarski voted for 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

jhenao voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

radigast voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

bendo888 voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

parryj voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Tony Awards 2018 (32 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

clayton jungle voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 14 images [View All] 5 years ago

compcua added this to a list 5 years ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
shotswerefired voted for 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago

EatMorePez posted 3 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »