Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Brooke Valentine

Stats

Birth Name: Kanesha Nichole Brookes

Age: 39, born 5 October 1984

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

38 votes
sexy black celebrities (241 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Music...Soul Artists/Groups of Today (145 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Music...R&B Soul Singers Female (110 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 4 months ago
10 votes
Sexy Libra Celebrities (267 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Brooke Valentine was born on October 4, 1984 in Houston, Texas, USA as Kanesha Nichole Brookes. Deja is her executive producer and mentor. Her debut album is called "Chain Letter". Co-wrote her entire album in just four months. Started in a group called Best Kept Secret. She is the eldest of three children in her family. Was signed to Virgin Records Is a songwriter ... (more)
Tags: Reality Tv (1), Singer (1), Black (1), Petite (1), Reality TV Star (1), Love & Hip Hop (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
268 Watched
2. All That (1994)
Rating:
6.2
238 Watched
Rating:
6.1
117 Watched
4. Cribs (2000)
Rating:
5.1
67 Watched
Rating:
6.1
11 Watched




Music

Rating:
7
2 own




Books

Rating:
4
2 want this




Movies

Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Black Women โ™ฅ (2343 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Kanesha Nichole Brookes4 October 1984Valentine has 2 children:โ€ข London Brookes (...);โ€ข Chi Summer Black (2019);"


mike89 1 year, 6 months ago
topcollection 3 years, 1 month ago
Ben Miller 4 years, 1 month ago
Yasmin Montana 4 years, 5 months ago
Iago Montana 4 years, 5 months ago
India Davis posted 39 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

India Davis 4 years, 6 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Dj Levels 6 years, 5 months ago
rollcallaction 6 years, 6 months ago
sh56 6 years, 9 months ago
Smiler1 posted 3 images 7 years, 1 month ago

Smiler1 posted 3 images 7 years, 1 month ago

Smiler1 voted for 3 images 7 years, 1 month ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Sexy Libra Celebrities (267 person items)