Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brooke Baldwin

Age: 45, born 12 July 1979

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: James Fletcher


Lists

45 votes
TV News Cuties (105 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
43 votes
All The News That's Fit to List! (29 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
9 votes
Smoke Show: Hot Women on Your TV (87 items)
list by fullfathom
Published 3 years, 7 months ago

Photos

12 votes
9 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Brooke Baldwin is an American news anchor. She hosts CNN Newsroom from 2pm to 4pm ET. Brooke Baldwin was born on July 12, 1979 in Raleigh. She attended The Westminster Schools and the United States Space Camp at the age of 13 and served as commander of her mission there. The week, she said, "was incredibly cool." Baldwin graduated with a double bachelor's degree in journalism and Spanish from the University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill. She also studied at Universidad Iberoamericana in Mexico City during her undergraduate years. She started her career at WVIR-TV in Charlottesville, Virginia and later becam ... (more)
Tags: Brunette (2), Gorgeous (2), News (1), Hot (1), Female (1), Awesome (1), American (1), Woman (1), Journalist (1), News Anchor (1), Anchor (1), Born 1979 (1), Legs (1), Cnn (1), Cnn News Anchor (1), Beautiful Newswoman (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
3. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
6.7
92 Watched
Rating:
7.8
66 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
1053 Watched
2. Fahrenheit 11/9 (2018)
Rating:
8
45 Watched
Rating:
7.4
29 Watched
4. Uncle Tom (2020)
Rating:
9.7
3 Watched
1 Watched




Update feed

BAMF 6 months ago
fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Agirl 1 year, 3 months ago
Agirl voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

ressan 1 year, 12 months ago
ressan voted for 3 images 1 year, 12 months ago

fubard2 voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

fubard2 2 years, 1 month ago
fullfathom posted a image 3 years ago

steve1955 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

ROADKILL41 3 years, 3 months ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 3 years, 3 months ago

hollywoodparis 3 years, 6 months ago
ktgdy voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

ktgdy voted for 5 images 3 years, 6 months ago

ktgdy 3 years, 6 months ago
Zippyjet voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Zippyjet 3 years, 6 months ago
fullfathom added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Smoke Show: Hot Women on Your TV (87 person items)

"Formerly CNN"


fullfathom 3 years, 8 months ago
dougcampbell 4 years ago
holkkipolvi voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

loucamel voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

holkkipolvi voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

holkkipolvi voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

holkkipolvi 4 years, 5 months ago
Chris Davies 4 years, 6 months ago
Agirl voted for an image 5 years ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
TV News Cuties (105 beauty items)
cekadidas voted for 8 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

cekadidas 5 years, 7 months ago
Diabolik posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

08yossy10 6 years, 7 months ago
Dragonslayer 6 years, 11 months ago
Dragonslayer voted for 13 images [View All] 6 years, 11 months ago

franlob voted for 3 images 6 years, 12 months ago

maelstrom9999 voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation 8 years, 1 month ago
DuckNation posted a image 8 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »