Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Bronwyn FitzSimons

Bronwyn FitzSimons
7.7 Rating
(3 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Search at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Bronwyn Brigid Price

Age: 75, born 30 June 1944

Born and residing in: United States


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Daughter of director Will Price and actress Maureen O'Hara. Bronwyn Brigid Price has a son, Conor Beau FitzSimons, a hairdresser who also owns his own line called "The Red Collection", honoring his famous grandmother, Maureen O'Hara. Bronwyn was named after the character played by Anna Lee, her mother's co-star, in How Green Was My Valley (1941). She takes her last name, "FitzSimons", from her mother's original last name. It was her mother who got her started in movies with her cameo in Spencer's Mountain (1963), she showed great talent for a movie career and her mother encouraged her, but she soon droppe ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Born 1944 (1), Tv Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
7.4
15 Watched
2. The Ravagers (1965)
1 Watched




TV

1. Surfside 6 (1960)
Rating:
9.3
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kendraatje posted 7 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Kendraatje rated this 5/10 7 months, 1 week ago
Torry rated this 10/10 2 years, 11 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 4 years ago

MK-677 posted a image 4 years ago

MK-677 rated this 8/10 4 years ago