Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Broderick Crawford

Born: 9 December 1911 Died: 26 April 1986

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Alice Moore


Lists

117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 12 comments
58 votes
Best Actor Oscar Winners (76 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
47 votes
Tribute to the Dinosaurs of the Cinema (122 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
23 votes
Best Male Performances - 1940s (38 items)
list by Stehako
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Broderick Crawford Videos



Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Broderick Crawford was an American stage, film, radio, and television actor, often cast in tough-guy roles and best known for his Oscar-winning portrayal of Willie Stark in "All the King's Men" (1949) and for his starring role as Dan Matthews in the television series "Highway Patrol" (1955โ€“1959). Crawford also served as a sergeant in the United States Army Air Corps during World War II. Assigned to the Armed Forces Network, he served as an announcer for Glenn Miller's Band in Britain.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
2. Get Smart (1965)
Rating:
7.3
236 Watched
3. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
209 Watched
Rating:
7.4
82 Watched
Rating:
8.2
84 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dragnet (1987)
Rating:
5.8
325 Watched
2. Born Yesterday (1950)
Rating:
7.7
100 Watched
Rating:
7.3
83 Watched
Rating:
7.4
82 Watched
5. The Candidate (1972)
Rating:
7.1
76 Watched




Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 26 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 20 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 6 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 6 years, 2 months ago