Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Britne Oldford

Age: 29, born 23 July 1992

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

67 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
53 votes
Maple Syrup? (30 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
27 votes
born in year 1992 (269 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years ago 2 comments
15 votes
Sexy Canadian celebrities (254 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years, 11 months ago

Photos

9 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: A native of Toronto, Britne Oldford grew up there with her stepsister, brother and parents. That's not to mention their three pet rats. This budding thespian has a diverse range of interests, being a huge "foodie" and music-lover. She's constantly looking out for the next best recipe and the next great band. However, she's still holding out for an acting career. In high school she was a theatre major, having played characters like Demetrius in their production of A Midsummer Night's Dream and Clutemnestra in the Greek Tragedies. In 2010 though, she hit it big and booked a role in the MTV adaptation of the British teen ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Canadian (1), Afro (1), Brunette (1), Big Eyes (1), Born In 1992 (1), Ebony (1), 5+ (1), 5-18 (1), DSL's. Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1181 Watched
Rating:
6.9
965 Watched
3. The Flash (2014)
Rating:
7.4
564 Watched
Rating:
6.9
155 Watched
5. Blindspot (2015)
Rating:
7.2
99 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
193 Watched
Rating:
4.6
10 Watched
3. Happy Birthday (2016)
Rating:
3.8
7 Watched
Rating:
4
3 want to see
5. AWOL (2016)
Rating:
5.8
4 Watched




Update feed

Look Left voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 4 months ago
Sexy Canadian celebrities (254 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 4 months ago
Sexy Leo celebrities (264 person items)
L90 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2150 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Britne OldfordCanadian-American Actressโ€ข African-American;โ€ข Native American;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข English;โ€ข French; "


MUZE voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Shawna Baez/Peek-a-Boo in The Flash"


aLittleTyger posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years ago

fantazjusz voted for 4 images 4 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

Ricky F voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

django123 voted for 3 images 6 years, 2 months ago