Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brigitte Eva Gisela Schittenhelm

Born: 17 March 1906 Died: 11 June 1996

Country of origin: Germany


Lists

267 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 38 comments
135 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
52 votes
Famous People With Dogs (136 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
49 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
45 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Brigitte Helm Videos

Movie Legends - Brigitte Helm

25 Views

Added 5 years ago


Brigitte Helm - Fidèle - Tango 1933

18 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

7 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Brigitte Helm was a German actress, best remembered for her dual role as Maria and her double, the Maschinenmensch, in Fritz Lang's 1927 silent film Metropolis.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
1302 Watched
Rating:
7.6
58 want to see
3. L'argent (1928)
Rating:
7.5
25 want to see
Rating:
8.1
18 want to see
Rating:
7.5
12 want to see




TV

Rating:
6.5
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

chance voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Maxime Duren posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Maxime Duren posted 15 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Silent Sirens (43 person items)