Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Briga Davis Heelan

Age: 34, born 2 April 1987

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rene Gube


Lists

22 votes
Babes of NBC 2016-17 TV Season (86 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
17 votes
Babes of NBC 2017-18 TV Season (98 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
15 votes
National Fashion League (460 items)
list by clayton jungle
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
Aries (525 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 1 year, 6 months ago
1 votes
Mothers of my Generation (170 items)
list by L90
Published 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos

9 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Briga Heelan (born April 2, 1987), is an actress/comedian known for her work on the sitcoms Cougar Town and Ground Floor. Early life Heelan was born in Andover, Massachusetts, the daughter of an actress and Lowell Public Schools teacher mother Kimball Heelan and a playwright father, Kevin Heelan. She has a brother, Conor. Heelan's father, as well as being a dramatist, has been a faculty member at Phillips Andover Academy since 1983. Her parents met when her father was getting his Master's degree at Smith College. She attended Walnut Hill School for the Arts, Natick, Massachusetts, and studied for a year at the Cincin ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Actress (1), Blonde (1), Aries (1), Born 1987 (1), Blue Eyes (1), Born In April (1), April 2 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Modern Family (2009)
Rating:
7.7
1088 Watched
Rating:
7.4
538 Watched
Rating:
7.6
333 Watched
4. Cougar Town (2009)
Rating:
6.4
314 Watched
5. Happy Endings (2011)
Rating:
7.3
159 Watched




Movies

Rating:
4.4
9 Watched
Rating:
7.1
10 Watched
1 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Mothers of my Generation (170 person items)

"Briga Heelan - 2 April 1987• Bennet Alejandra Gube (23 March 2017);"


nemotilus rated this 10/10 3 months ago
KingRichard rated this 9/10 5 months, 1 week ago
jonslist rated this 10/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
bmac rated this 8/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
bmac voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

loucamel voted for 3 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

dvirgueza added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Planet Hot (2083 person items)

" 560. (2021)"


mavis410 voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

mavis410 rated this 5/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Henny voted for 10 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

fenglinchuan rated this 6/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
MUZE rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
MUZE voted for 18 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

David Roffidal voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

David Roffidal rated this 9/10 1 year, 3 months ago
MUZE voted for 37 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Aries (525 person items)
bigol rated this 8/10 1 year, 6 months ago
jkilgore rated this 5/10 1 year, 10 months ago
124 posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

124 rated this 8/10 2 years, 2 months ago
124 voted for 5 images 2 years, 2 months ago

cekadidas rated this 10/10 2 years, 5 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

franlob voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 3 years, 2 months ago
chris043 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

124 voted for 4 images 3 years, 3 months ago

dasleandro voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Merry William rated this 4/10 3 years, 3 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

A.M.A voted for 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

chris043 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

breogan21 voted for 65 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »