Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brian Douglas Wilson

Age: 76, born 20 June 1942

Country of origin: United States


Lists

117 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 20 comments
77 votes
Blender Magazine's Top 50 Craziest Musicians (50 items)
list by Danie
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
37 votes
Siblings in the Spotlight (222 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
33 votes
MOJO's Icons (100 items)
list by JxSxPx
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
29 votes
100 greatest singers by rolling stone (100 items)
list by ST9156
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Brian Wilson Videos

God Only Knows - BBC Music

36 Views, 2 votes

Added 4 years ago


Brian Wilson | "I Am Brian Wilson"

9 Views

Added 7 months ago


Brian Wilson 'hopes you like his music'

8 Views

Added 7 months ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Brian Wilson is a Grammy Award-winning American musician best known as a member of the American rock and roll band, the Beach Boys. Within the band, Wilson played bass, and provided part-time lead vocals and, more often, backing vocals, harmonizing with the group. Wilson was the primary songwriter in the Beach Boys, also functioning as the band's main producer, composer, and arranger. In 1988, Wilson, with his bandmates was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame. ... (more)
Tags: Depression (1), American (1), Musician (1), Singer (1), Songwriter (1), Fat (1), Born 1942 (1), Hairy (1), Bearded (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
1622 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
4.8
804 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
664 Watched
Rating:
7.4
101 Watched
Rating:
6.6
23 want to see
Rating:
7.3
11 Watched
Rating:
8.8
6 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Smile (2004)
Rating:
7.4
45 own
Rating:
8
2 own
Rating:
7.5
3 own
Rating:
10
2 own
Rating:
5
2 own




Books




Movies written by

Rating:
7.4
101 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Leo voted for 4 images 4 months, 1 week ago

browser posted a video 7 months, 3 weeks ago
browser posted a video 7 months, 3 weeks ago
browser posted 4 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

browser posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

browser voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago