Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brian Tyler

Age: 41, born 8 May 1978

Country of origin: United States


Lists

9 votes
Comic Con 2017 (227 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 1 month ago
5 votes
The famous soundtrack composers (18 items)
list by Michael de`Oz
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
My Favorite Composers (21 items)
list by MarkusT90
Published 2 years, 8 months ago

Photos


Description: Brian Tyler is an American composer, producer, conductor, and film producer known for his scores for motion pictures and video games such as Iron Man 3, Thor: The Dark World, Eagle Eye, The Expendables, Fast Five, Fast and Furious, The Expendables 2, Law Abiding Citizen, Final Destination 5, Rambo, Constantine, Now You See Me, Battle: Los Angeles, The Expendables 3, Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3, & Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag. He is signed with Sony Music as a songwriter and often conducts the London Philharmonic Orchestra. He won Composer of the Year at the 2013 Cue Awards and was nominated for a 2014 BAFTA Award. In 2 ... (more)
Tags: Soundtracks (1), Actor (1), Music Composer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
7.5
675 Watched
1 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
2 own
Rating:
7
3 own
Rating:
6
1 own
Rating:
5
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Dogma Al Medio rated this 3/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Arizona posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

MarkusT90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
My Favorite Composers (21 person items)