Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brian Thompson

Age: 59, born 28 August 1959

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

52 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
48 votes
Masters of Malevolence (14 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
27 votes
Romulans! (46 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
27 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (422 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 7 years, 10 months ago
11 votes
Buffy - Minor Characters Every Episode (63 items)
list by CassieNewton
Published 5 years, 4 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Brian Thompson (born August 28, 1959) is an american actor, His distinctive square-jaw profile, powerful voice and imposing statue (195, 5 cm, 6"4 four) has led to him being cast in many action films, television series, but has also appeared in several comedies.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2985 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2349 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2046 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1142 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1117 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
5028 Watched
2. Dragonheart (1996)
Rating:
6.2
1274 Watched
Rating:
5.9
703 Watched
Rating:
5.6
625 Watched
Rating:
6.4
592 Watched




Movies directed by

1. The Extendables (2014)
Rating:
9.3
2 want to see




Movies written by

1. The Extendables (2014)
Rating:
9.3
2 want to see




Books

Rating:
6
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago